content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​

​​Executive Team​​​​​​​​​​​

​Vanessa Moller
​Principal
VET CEO
principal@longreachshs.eq.edu.au ​
​Kate Van Dorssen
​Deputy Principal
RTO Manager
​kvand118@eq.edu.au
vetinthewest@longreachshs.eq.edu.au


​​Heads of De​partment​ & Programs

​Allan Crawford
​Faculty: Humanities, HPE & Technology
Year Levels: Year 7 & 8
​adcra0@eq.edu.au
​Jenny Barkley
​Faculty: Maths & Science
Year Levels: Year 9 & 10
PBL Leader
​jbark74@eq.edu.au
​Jessica Deane
​Faculty: English, Arts & LOTE
Year Levels: Year 11 & 12
​jedea0@eq.edu.au
​Carolyn Brodie
Head of Special Education, Inclusion and Diverse Learners
​cbrod8@eq.edu.au
​Andrew Ruzicka
​Guida​nce Officer (Cluster)
​aruzi3@eq.edu.au


​Coordinato​​rs​

​Dunstan Rowley
Year 7 & 8 Year Level Coordinator​
PBL Coach​
dsrow0@eq.edu.au​
​Gerard Comerford
Year 9 & 10 Year Level Coordinator
​gcame44@eq.edu.au
​Erin Landles
Year 11 & 12 Year Level Coordinator
​eland21@e​​q.edu.au
​Ashley Boyd
​Student Representative Council Coordinator
​aboyd94@eq.edu.au


Ou​tback Hospitality Trade Training Centre (Big Red Truck)

​Suzie Clarke
Trainer and Assessor 
​OHTTC Coordinator​ (Cluster)
sbair17@eq.edu.au​​
Emma Elliot
​OHTTC Adminstrator
eelli130@eq.edu.au​


Adminstr​ation

​Brenda Eyre​
​Business Manager
​beyre4@eq.edu.au
​Chloe Fuller
​Adminstration Officer
​cfull104@eq.edu.au
​Emma Elliot
​VET Adminstrator​
​eelli130@eq.edu.au


​​​Teaching Staff

​Ashley Boyd
​Maths, Science, HPE
aboyd94@eq.edu.au
​Kym Rumsey
​Humanities, VET
​krums2@eq.edu.au
​Cameron Moir
​Maths, Science, VET
​cgmoi0@eq.edu.au
​Gerard Comerford
​Maths, HPE
​gcame44@eq.edu.au
​Trent Lucas
Maths, HPE
​tluca72@eq.edu.au
​Thea Du Plessis
​Maths, Humanities, Art
​txdup0@eq.edu.au
​Josh Lehmann
​Maths, Science
​jlehm41@eq.edu.au
​Will Joyce
​Techologies, SWD
​wtjoy0@eq.edu.au
​Eliza Panitz
​English, Arts
​epani0@eq.edu.au
​Dunstan Rowley
​Humanities, HPE, VET
​dsrow0@eq.edu.au
​Antje De Kruf
Humanities, HPE, LOTE, English
​adekr7@eq.edu.au
​Lesley Lambert
​English, Huma​nities
​llamb19@eq.edu.au
​James Smith
​Humanities, HPE
​jsmit1829@eq.edu.au
​John Christensen
​Technologies, English, SWD
​jxchr1@eq.edu.au
​Alfio Gangemi
​Technologies, VET
​agang12@eq.edu.au
​Erin Landles
​Arts, English
​eland21@eq.edu.au
​Linda Ballin
​Arts
​lball10@eq.edu.au
​Courtney Horan
​English, SWD
​chora10@eq.edu.au
​Genevieve Brich
​Instrumental Music
​gbirc7@eq.edu.au



​​​Supp​​ort Staff​

​Anthony Emslie
​​Facilities Officer
​aemls5@eq.edu.au
​Michelle Schultz
​School based Yout​h Nurse
michelle.schultz@health.qld.gov.au
​Lars Hansen
​Sports Coordinator
Youth Support Officer
Industry Liason O​fficer
Central West Sports Secretary
​lhans155@eq.edu.au​

​Lisa Clarke
​Teacher Aide 
Librarian  ​
SWD Adminstration
​lclar127@eq.edu.au
​Sam Rutherford
​Grounds Officer
​sruth27@eq.edu.au
​Alex Cluff
​IT Support Officer
​acluf2@eq.edu.au
​Lee Millar
​Teacher Aide
​lmill497@eq.edu.au
​Julie Little
​Teacher Aide
​jlitt50@eq.edu.au
​Matt Bates
​Teacher Aide
​mbate78@eq.edu.au
​Emily Rowley
​Teacher Aide
​efarr88@eq.edu.au
​Jim Micklam
​​Teacher Aide
​jmick23@eq.edu.au
​Chantel Wilson
Teacher Aide
​cwils758@eq.edu.au
​Janet Woodfield
Teacher Aide
​jwood1001@eq.edu.au
​Annie Jones
Teacher Aide
​ajone783@eq.edu.au
​Sue Egan
​​​​Tuckshop Convenor
​segan42@eq.edu.au






WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 17 March 2022
Last updated 17 March 2022