content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​Executive Team​​​​​​​​​​​

Sondra Schwartz​Principal
VET CEO
principal@longreachshs.eq.edu.au​
​​Ruby Foster​Deputy Principal
RTO Manager
rbfos0@eq.edu.au
vetinthewest@longreachshs.eq.edu.au
​​Chloe Fuller​Business Managerbsm@longreachshs.eq.edu.au


​​Leadership Team

​Carolyn BrodieHead of Special Education, Inclusion and Diverse Learners​cbrod8@eq.edu.au
​Gerard ComerfordHead of Student Services​gcame44@eq.edu.au
Allan CrawfordHead of Humanities, Languages and Technologies
Head of Years 9 & 10
adcra0@eq.edu.au
​Jessica Deane​Head of English, Arts and VET
Head of Years 11 & 12
​jedea0@eq.edu.au
Sarah O'Brien​Head of Maths, Science and HPE
Head of Years 7 & 8
srobr0@eq.edu.au​
​Andrew Ruzicka​Guida​nce Officer​aruzi3@eq.edu.au


​​Coordinators​

Adrienne Leeson-SmithYears 7 & 8 Coordinatoralees53@eq.edu.au
​Laura Birchell
​Years 9 & 10 Coordinator​lbirc32@eq.edu.au
​​Ashley Boyd
Years 11 & 12 Coordinator​aboyd94@eq.edu.au
​Trent Lucas​Sports Coordinator​​tluca72@eq.edu.au


Ou​tback Hospitality Trade Training Centre (Big Red Truck)

​Suzie ClarkeTrainer and Assessorsbair17@eq.edu.au​​
Kate Watson​Trainer and Assessor​kwat139@eq.edu.au
Vanessa Morten ​OHTTC Project Officer / ​VET Adminstrator​
vmort3@eq.edu.au​


Office Team

Jade Hunt​Adminstration Officeradmin@longreachshs.eq.edu.au
Muarray Hall​Adminstration Officer​mhall282@eq.edu.au


Teaching Team

Deanne Hall​Maths, Inclusiondlhal2​@eq.edu.au
​Josh Lehmann​Maths, Science​jlehm41@eq.edu.au
​Claire LackInclusionclack11​@eq.edu.au
​Eliza Panitz​English, Humanitiesepani0@eq.edu.au
​John Christensen​Technologies​jxchr1@eq.edu.au
​Erin Landles​Arts, English​eland21@eq.edu.au
​Linda Ballin​Arts​lball10@eq.edu.au
​Courtney Horan​English, Agriculture​chora10@eq.edu.au
​Adrienne Leeson-Smith​English, Humanities​alees53@eq.edu.au
​Thomas Higgins​Maths, HPE, Agriculture​thigg67@eq.edu.au
​​Laura Birchell​English, Humanities​lbirc32@eq.edu.au
Kim Bolton​English, Humanitieskbolt5@eq.edu.au
​Genevieve Brich​Instrumental Music​gbirc7@eq.edu.au


​​​Supp​​ort Team

​Tony Emslie​​Facilities Officer​aemls5@eq.edu.au
Gemma Grant​School-Based Yout​h NurseCW-SBYHN@health.qld.gov.au
​Niki Hoey​​School-Based Yout​h NurseW-SBYHN@health.qld.gov.au
​Lars HansenYouth Support Officer
Industry Liason O​fficer
​lhans155@eq.edu.au​
​Lisa Clarke​Librarian
​lclar127@eq.edu.au
Matt Csuba​Grounds Officer​​mcsub0@eq.edu.au
​Alex Cluff​IT Support Officer​acluf2@eq.edu.au
Sara Heatley​​Interpreter​sheat85@eq.edu.au
​Matt Bates​​Teacher Aide​mbate78@eq.edu.au
​Jim Micklam​​Teacher Aide​jmick23@eq.edu.au
​Chantel WilsonTeacher Aide​cwils758@eq.edu.au
​Annie Jones​Teacher Aide​ajone783@eq.edu.au
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 01 March 2024
Last updated 01 March 2024